DMR

Young, Gifted, and Open

The more than 100 members of the National Youth Orchestra of Germany come from all corners of Germany. They are between 14 and 19 years old and have been accepted into the orchestra on the basis of their talent and promise for the future. Here is a current membership list organized according to instrumental groups:

 

violin

Laurenz Barth, Heidelberg | Michael Bell, Essen | Maximilian Beer, Berlin | Friedrich Borggrefe, Halle/Saale | Anna Boysen, Bremen | Emily Mika Cichon, Bochum | Lewin Creuz, Korb | Eva Dannowski, Kaiserslautern | Emma Dodds, Berlin | Anna-Alexandra Dörschner, Schwaigern | Nhat-Minh Duong, Norderstedt | Aki Endo, Rödermark | Ferdinand Eppendorf, Köln | Samuel Feldmann, Herdecke | Helene Freytag, Borsdorf | Hannah Forg, Erkelenz | Kai Gabel, Mörstadt | Konrad Gmelin, Stockdorf | Anastasia Gubanov, Heidelberg | Anna-Theresia Hauser, Bonn | Marie Helling, Albershausen | Janne Hensell, Hamburg | Casper Hesprich, Bonn | Pauline Hoffmann, Hammersbach | Miriam Hutterer, Freiburg | Eunsong Jung, Hamburg | Merle Koch, Freiburg | Lena Michelle Kolesnikov, Bad Homburg | Elise Koop, Oslo | Fukiko Krawehl, Hamburg | Antonia Maria Kreuzer, Münnerstadt | Noemie Kurth, Berlin | Timofej Lagutin, Hannover | Julia Lehnert, Markleeburg | Mark Anthony Lewin, Berlin | Michael Lewin, Berlin | Ximin (Tommy) Li, Hamburg | Lillian Philomena Marilley, Saarbrücken | Tareq Matar, Berlin | Katharina Molleker, Hannover | Ilja Monti, Woltersdorf | Magdalena Morys, Erkrath | Anatholy Tizian Moseler, Datteln | Emil Naudé, Berlin | Celina Nenninger, Heinsberg | Josias Preisler, Berlin | Darius Preuß, Bochum | Sophia Rau, Neubrandenburg | Lisa Rauchbach, Kassel | Isabelle Raviol, Frankfurt am Main | Paulina Schmidt, Dalldorf | Clara Josephine Stelter, Ingelheim | Amélie Schöpf, Stuttgart | Alisha-Sophie Schulz, Lemgo | Tabea Katharina Schwarzenberg, Stuttgart | Julian Winnetou Sosa, Berlin | Katharina Stahl, Bamberg | Katharina Strepp, Ottobrunn | Kim-Chi Vanessa Stutzinger, Trebur | Hannah Teufel, Mainz | Balthasar Thom, Berlin | Rebecca Tillmanns, Frankfurt am Main | Vicky-Lou Timmer, Berlin | Nadja Sophie Uhl, Konstanz | Zsófia Ujváry-Menyhárt, Hamburg | Hannes Wagner, Ippingen | Hemma Wenzler, Besigheim | Freya Wessolowski, Ganderkesee | Amelie Westerkamp, Engelskirchen | Eva Christine Westphal, Reppenstedt | Johanna Wolber, Hardt | Frederik von Wrochem, Aalen | Jessica Hao Quan Yuan, Hamburg

viola

Malene Anz, Lehrensteinsfeld | Henriette Brunner, Berlin | Eike Coetzee, Weimar | Maja Hiemsch, Hannover | Conrad Jacobshagen, Brühl | Charlotte Köster, Trier | Lara Katharina May, Ludwigshafen | Tabea Ockert, Leipzig | Haylin Park, Lich | Malina Rutt, Marburg | Florian Schellenberg, Mainz | Daniel Schütz, Northeim | Annabelle Siebenlist, Asperg | Constantin Sold, Schifferstadt | Judith Steinhardt, Hamburg | Anna-Christine Stromberg, Halle | Amelie Sturm, Berlin | Meike Vogt, Langenfeld | Luisa Ye, Frankfurt

violoncello

Hanna Daub, Tübingen | Thorben Diederichsen, Hannover | Klara Flohr, Kronberg | Jonathan Grossmann, Berlin | Mathilde Heise, Berlin | Friederike Herold, Pirna | Anne Hiddeßen, Schwaikheim | Yoo-Jin Gabriel Hirsch, Ludwigshafen | Konstanze Hülshoff, Köln | Johannes Kalweit, Bocholt | Francisco Joui Karr, Berlin | Damian Klein, Konstanz | Moritz Krüger, Trier | Lisanne Kuenzler, Seeheim-Jugenheim | Hannah Caroline Rau, Neubrandenburg | Lea Reutlinger, Igel | Jakob Solle, Erfurt | Esther Steinmeier, Denklingen | Clara Stümke, Aachen | Anna-Tessa Timmer, Berlin | Michael Wehrmeyer, Regensburg | Arne Zeller, Mainz

double bass

Milan Boxberg, Langenfeld | Antonia Fabricius, Köln | Lisa Koenen, Mönchengladbach | Mara Reiter, Saarbrücken | Camille Thomas, Karlsruhe | Milan Thüer, Korschenbroich | Johann Warzecha, Wiesbaden | Niels Zeller, Mainz-Gonsenheim

flute

Alma Cermak, Weimar | Ian Istomin, Berlin | Annemarie Knauer, Dresden | Katharina Schippan, Kirchseeon | Meret Louisa Vogel, Rostock | Lauren Wischnewski, Weimar

oboe

Julius Glotzbach, Weilburg | Joonha Jun, Berlin | Cecilia Kaiser, Tübingen | Seyun Kim, Saarbrücken | Johannes Rempp, Stuttgart

clarinet

Conrad Hähnlein, Gräfenhain | Chiara Holtmann, Bisingen | Lyuta Kobayashi, Nordhausen | Joscha Kremsler, Mössingen | Max Cosimo Liebe, Detmold | Henry Petersen, Potsdam | Gesine Rotzoll, Leipzig | Vincent Sucheana, Düsseldorf

bassoon

Melin Acikel, Berlin | Jonas Beckmann, Litzendorf | Simon Dallmeier, Kessel-Lo (Belgien) | Sören Geiger, Bad Friedrchshall | Annika Koll, Schwerin | Elias Neuwirth, Frankfurt am Main | Jakob Schweigert, Berlin | Emanuel Sint, Berlin

horn

Jan Breer, Neuss | Magdalena Brouwer, Berlin | Leonard Halm, Leipzig | Jule Himmelsbach, Schuttertal | Apollonia Meier, Schuttertal | Noah Plum, Mainz | Valentin Schmidt, Basel | Bastian Spier, München | Una Weske, Dresden

trumpet

Noah Krüger, Hannover | Samuel Liebhäuser, Stuttgart | Malte Linder, Kempen | Lukas Rosenacker, Mörlenbach | Johanna Spegg, Ludwigsburg | Johannes Troiber, Landau an der Isar

trombone | tuba

Theodor Hentges, Hochkirch | Ferdinand Heuberger, Darmstadt | Darian Keller, Bietigheim-Bissingen | Leo Kunjan, Dresden | Jasper Nolte, Frankfurt am Main | Pedro Unkart, Hamburg | Jonas Zietarski, Salzatal

percussion

Johannes Berner, St. Georgen | Rafael Diesch, Wurmlingen | Maximilian Fellermann, Moers | Simon Fengler, Erlenbach | Jonas Neumann, Luckenwalde | Moritz Schneider-Strittmatter, Tuttlingen | Arrius Wagner, Baden-Baden | Tim Vögele, Meckenbeuren

harp

Julia Dietrich, Mühlheim an der Ruhr | Julia Grünbaum, Berlin 

 

 

Linie
Berlin Philharmoniker Bundesministerium Wdr3 Daimler DOV GVL Freude.